Competition Results 2018

 

Results for the current year are shown here, all previous competition results from previous years are stored in the Competition Archive section thereafter. Competition Results 2010   Competition Results 2011.  Competition Results 2012  Competition Results 2013 Competition Results 2014  Competition Results 2015    Competition Results 2016  Competition Results 2017

 

 

 

GOLFER OF THE YEAR POINTS ALLOCATION excel version     GOLFER OF THE YEAR POINTS ALLOCATION pdf version

 

NEW!!!

 

The Tee and Clubhouse Diary now also shows the RESULTS!!!!! Use the Blue "back" arrow in the top left of the Diary section to scroll back to the Competition, click on the Competition and then on "more details". When the result is available, an attachment will be there to download on the Google Calendar.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOLFER OF THE YEAR

 

 

April 2018

 

Kennedy, Gary

20.0

Davies, Paul

14.5

Iles, Stuart

14.0

Carvell, Andy

12.0

Cook, Paul

12.0

Cook, James

11.0

Hawker, Nick

11.0

Kent, Ricky

11.0

Barden, Colin

10.0

Stillie, Bob

10.0

Whitten, Mervyn

10.0

Henderson, Adam

9.5

Bullimore, Tony

9.0

Maginn, Rian

9.0

Sullivan, John

9.0

Branch, Kevin

8.0

Jones, Paul

8.0

Maughan, Rick

8.0

Nichols, Peter

8.0

Parrett, Mick

8.0

Bowles, Ray

7.0

Hasker, Vince

7.0

Pratten, Gary

7.0

Kennedy, Gerry

6.5

Davis, Godfrey

6.0

Glass, Danny

6.0

King, Steve

6.0

Mankin, Paul

6.0

Webb, Chris

6.0

Bonfield, Lee

5.5

Oakley, Andy

5.5

Wheeler, Chris

5.5

Crane, John

5.0

McGarry, Dave

5.0

Rumball, Steve

5.0

Sharpe, Michael

5.0

Stanbridge, Shawn

5.0

Billington, Jim

4.5

Emmett, Steve

4.5

Clough, Colin

4.0

Hope, John

4.0

Lampard, Barry

4.0

Ward, Peter

4.0

McGarry, Paul

3.0

Moss, Pete

3.0

Murray, Duncan

3.0

Saunders, Barry

2.5

Trott, John

2.0

Kerr, Hugh

1.5

Burden, Dave

1.0

Keech, Barry

1.0

Simpson, Barry

1.0

Warren, Pete

1.0

Ballard, Dave

0.5

May, John

0.5

 

 

Gibson Plus 50 Cup

 

Sunday 22 April, 2018

 

RESULTS

CSS: 73 (1 down)

Reductions only

 

 

Nett Diff Hcap Chg New Hcap Overall Position   Score (Strokes Rcd) Placing
-4 -1.6 24.5 1 Godfrey Davis 3 up (26) Winner
0 0 21.6 2 Bob Bird 1 down (22) Second
1 0 14.3 3 Vijay Mistry 2 down (14) Third
2 0 10.9 4 John Trott 3 down (11)  
2 0 9.5 5 Dave Ballard 3 down (10)  
2 0 10.2 6 Gary Turner 3 down (10)  
3 0 14.1 7 Mervyn Whitten 4 down (14)  
3 0 17.3 8 Paul Jones 4 down (17)  
3 0 10.7 9 Dave Burden 4 down (11)  
3 0 8.7 10 Danny Glass 4 down (09)  
4 0 12.7 11 Gerry Kennedy 5 down (13)  
4 0 16.6 12 Adrian D'Arcy 5 down (17)  
5 0 10.4 13 Mark Stroud 6 down (10)  
5 0 15.7 14 Steve King 6 down (16)  
6 0 11.2 15 Hugh Kerr 7 down (11)  
6 0 18.8 16 Dave Millard 7 down (19)  
7 0 15.5 17 Don Cook 8 down (16)  
7 0 6.4 18 Mick Parrett 8 down (06)  
7 0 6.2 19 Nick Hawker 8 down (06)  
7 0 15 20 Steve Emmett 8 down (15)  
7 0 10.5 21 Steve Bradshaw 8 down (11)  
7 0 9.4 21 Paul Northcott 8 down (09)  
7 -- Away 23 Bob Albery 8 down (18)  
8 0 10.2 24 Gary Mason 9 down (10)  
8 0 7.9 24 Tony Henderson 9 down (08)  
8 0 28 26 John Isaac 9 down (28)  
8 0 17 27 Peter Montgomery 9 down (17)  
9 0 21.3 28 Pete Moss 10 down (21)  
9 0 13.6 29 Dave Sharp 10 down (14)  
9 0 12.7 30 John Crane 10 down (13)  
9 0 18.9 31 Vince Hasker 10 down (19)  
10 0 9 32 Dave McGarry 11 down (09)  
10 0 28.6 33 Alan Gunney 11 down (29)  
11 0 17.2 34 Chris Webb 12 down (17)  
11 0 20.9 35 Pete Warren 12 down (21)  
11 0 18.7 36 John Natus 12 down (19)  
13 0 24.3 37 John Gibson 14 down (24)  
- 0 15.7 - John May No Return No Score Recorded
- 0 21.3 - Anthony Turney No Return No Score Recorded
- 0 24.7 - Steve Young No Return No Score Recorded
10 0 21.3 - Lee Nash 11 down (21) DQ: Rule 6-6(b)
- 0 15.3 - Rick Maughan No Return DQ: Rule 6-6(d)
- 0 11.4 - David Miller No Return DQ: Rule 6-6(d)
             
Changes to Handicaps:
Playing Handicaps for the following HOME Club members have changed:
  Previous Handicap New Handicap    
Godfrey Davis 26 25    
   
Twos:  
  Hole    
Godfrey Davis 10 21.50  

 

 

Ladies Coronation Foursomes

 

Saturday, 21 April, 2018

 

RESULTS

 

Overall Position

 

Score (Strokes Rcd)

Placing

1

Anne Isaac & Alison Savage

30 pts (19)

Winners

2

Cally Hawker & Sue Wade

25 pts (22)

Second

3

Ann Nancarrow & Carol Ellingham

25 pts (24)

 

4

Den Brookes & Becky Wilkinson

24 pts (18)

 

5

Karen Crane & Lorain Ronis

24 pts (18)

 

6

Sue Kitchen & Diane London

24 pts (33)

 

7

Kate Tilcock & Kathy Tabor

17 pts (30)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Apple Designs Spring Trophy

 

Sunday 15 April, 2018

 

RESULTS

CSS: 72 (36 pts)

 

 

 

Nett Diff Hcap Chg New Hcap Overall Position   Score (Strokes Rcd) Placing
-5 -1 11.4 1 David Miller 41 pts (12) Winner
-3 -0.6 10.4 2 Mark Stroud 39 pts (11) Second
-3 -0.9 15 3 Paul Davies 39 pts (16) Third
-3 -0.6 9.5 4 Ben Ward 39 pts (10)  
-3 -0.9 12.8 5 Ricky Kent 39 pts (14)  
-1 -0.3 15.5 6 Don Cook 37 pts (16)  
2 0 14.3 7 Vijay Mistry 34 pts (14)  
2 0 15.6 8 Lee Bonfield 34 pts (16)  
2 0 6.2 9 Nick Hawker 34 pts (06)  
2 0 12.2 10 Charlie Lee 34 pts (12)  
3 0 15.4 11 John Sullivan 33 pts (15)  
3 0 14.1 12 Mervyn Whitten 33 pts (14)  
3 0.1 3.4 13 Dave Bromley 33 pts (03)  
3 0.1 8.7 14 Danny Glass 33 pts (09)  
5 0.1 12.7 15 John Crane 31 pts (13)  
5 0.1 15.3 16 Rick Maughan 31 pts (15)  
6 0.1 17 17 Peter Montgomery 30 pts (17)  
6 0.1 7.7 18 Colin Barden 30 pts (08)  
4 0 21.4 19 Clint Miller 30 pts (18)  
7 0.1 9 20 Dave McGarry 29 pts (09)  
7 0.1 16.6 21 Adrian D'Arcy 29 pts (17)  
4 0 20.9 22 John Hope 29 pts (18)  
7 0.1 15 23 Steve Emmett 29 pts (15)  
7 0.1 11.2 24 Hugh Kerr 29 pts (11)  
7 0.1 9.4 25 Paul Northcott 29 pts (09)  
5 0.1 21.6 26 Bob Bird 28 pts (18)  
8 0.1 15.7 27 Steve King 28 pts (16)  
8 0.1 10.9 28 John Trott 28 pts (11)  
9 0.1 15.7 29 John May 27 pts (16)  
9 0.1 10.2 30 Gary Mason 27 pts (10)  
9 0.1 14.8 31 Bob Stillie 27 pts (15)  
10 0.1 10.9 32 Chris Wheeler 26 pts (11)  
8 0.1 21.3 33 Lee Nash 26 pts (18)  
10 0.1 9.6 34 Adam Henderson 26 pts (10)  
10 0.1 17.2 35 Barry Moorhouse 26 pts (17)  
11 0.1 18.7 36 John Natus 24 pts (18)  
12 0.1 17.2 37 Chris Webb 24 pts (17)  
13 0.1 17.3 38 Paul Jones 23 pts (17)  
13 0.1 13 39 Kevin Clinton 23 pts (13)  
13 0.1 21.3 40 Anthony Turney 22 pts (18)  
17 0.1 18.8 41 Dave Millard 19 pts (18)  
15 0.1 21.3 42 Pete Moss 18 pts (18)  
18 0.1 10.4 43 Barry Saunders 18 pts (10)  
22 0.1 24.3 44 John Gibson 12 pts (18)  
11 0.1 7.9 - Tony Henderson 25 pts (08) DQ: Rule 6-6(b)
             

 

 

Changes to Handicaps:

Playing Handicaps for the following HOME Club members have changed:

 

Previous Handicap

New Handicap

 

 

Paul Davies

16

15

 

 

Ricky Kent

14

13

 

 

David Miller

12

11

 

 

Mark Stroud

11

10

 

 

 

Twos:

 

 

 

 

Hole

 

Paul Davies - 9.00

 

5 & 7

 

Nick Hawker - 4.50

 

7

 

Danny Glass - 4.50

 

10

 

Ricky Kent - 4.50

 

10

 

           

 

 

Ladies Apple Designs Spring Trophy

 

Saturday 14 April, 2018

 

RESULTS

CSS: 75 (33pts)

 

 

Nett Diff Hcap Chg New Hcap Overall Position   Score (Strokes Rcd) Placing
1 0 17.7 1 Becky Wilkinson 32 pts (18) Winner
11 0.1 18.4 2 Karen Crane 22 pts (18) Second
12 0.1 14.5 3 Alison Savage 21 pts (14)  
12 0.1 21.8 3 Anne Isaac 21 pts (22)  
12 0.1 25.7 5 Ann Nancarrow 21 pts (26)  
12 0.1 17.3 6 Cally Hawker 21 pts (17)  
13 0.1 18.3 7 Den Brookes 20 pts (18)  
16 0.1 26.2 8 Kathy Shaw 17 pts (26)  
17 0.1 31.8 9 Diane London 16 pts (32)  
17 0.1 26 - Sue Wade 16 pts (26) DQ: Rule 6-6(b)
             

 

 

Changes to Handicaps:

 

Playing Handicaps for the following HOME Club members have changed:

 

 

Previous Handicap

New Handicap

 

Alison Savage

14

15

 

         

 

Twos:

Hole 7

Den Brookes

 

 

 

 

April Medal

 

Saturday 7 & Sunday 8 April, 2018

 

RESULTS

CSS: Sat 72

CSS: Sun 73


 
                 
Stb Adjst Nett Diff Hcap Chg New Hcap Overall Position   Score    
Division 1
0 -4 -0.4 3.3 1 Dave Bromley 72 - 04 = 68 Winner  
0 -4 -1.2 12.3 3 Paul Cook 83 - 14 = 69 Second  
0 0 0 12.2 4 Charlie Lee 84 - 12 = 72 Third  
0 0 0 10.1 5 Ben Ward 83 - 10 = 73    
0 0 0 13.7 6 Ricky Kent 87 - 14 = 73    
0 0 0 10.8 7 Chris Wheeler 84 - 11 = 73    
0 2 0 7.1 10 Simon Gray 81 - 07 = 74    
0 3 0 12.7 11 Gerry Kennedy 88 - 13 = 75    
0 3 0.1 9.1 12 Andy Carvell 84 - 09 = 75    
0 2 0 10.2 13 Gary Turner 85 - 10 = 75    
0 2 0 8.6 14 Danny Glass 84 - 09 = 75    
0 3 0.1 10.5 18 Steve Bradshaw 86 - 10 = 76    
0 3 0.1 8.9 19 Kevin Branch 85 - 09 = 76    
0 3 0 14.3 21 Vijay Mistry 90 - 14 = 76    
0 5 0.1 12.6 25 Bob Marr 90 - 13 = 77    
0 4 0.1 6.4 26 Mick Parrett 83 - 06 = 77    
-1 5 0.1 13.6 28 Dave Sharp 92 - 14 = 78    
-1 4 0.1 11 31 Mark Stroud 89 - 11 = 78    
-1 6 -- Away 34 Connor McClurgh 89 - 10 = 79    
-3 3 0.1 9.5 35 Adam Henderson 88 - 09 = 79    
0 7 0.1 6.2 41 Nick Hawker 86 - 06 = 80    
0 8 0.1 9.3 42 Paul Northcott 90 - 09 = 81    
0 8 0.1 14.5 44 Jim Billington 95 - 14 = 81    
-2 6 0.1 11.1 45 Hugh Kerr 92 - 11 = 81    
-1 7 0.1 7.8 46 Tony Henderson 89 - 08 = 81    
0 10 0.1 7.8 50 Danny Sanders 91 - 08 = 83    
-2 10 0.1 10.3 52 Barry Saunders 94 - 10 = 84    
-1 13 0.1 13.3 57 Peter Greenwood 99 - 13 = 86    
- - 0.1 6.6 - Matthew Ward No Return No Score Recorded  
- - 0.1 12.6 - John Crane No Return No Score Recorded  
0 17 0.1 9.7 - Steve Rumball No Return    
 
Division 2
0 -3 -1.2 21.8 2 Bob Bellhouse 92 - 23 = 69 Winner  
0 0 0 24.7 8 Steve Young 98 - 25 = 73 Second  
0 1 0 17.7 9 Gary Pratten 92 - 18 = 74 Third  
0 3 0 24 15 Michael Brophy 99 - 24 = 75    
0 2 0 15.9 16 Paul Davies 91 - 16 = 75    
0 4 0.1 15.4 17 John Sullivan 91 - 15 = 76    
-1 2 0 14.8 20 James Warren 91 - 15 = 76    
0 3 0 17 22 Graham Busby 93 - 17 = 76    
0 5 0.1 20.9 23 John Hope 98 - 21 = 77    
-2 3 0 28 24 Nick Cook 105 - 28 = 77    
-2 3 0 15.6 27 John May 94 - 16 = 78    
-1 5 0.1 16.9 29 Gary Kennedy 95 - 17 = 78    
0 6 0.1 23.8 30 Keven McClurgh 102 - 24 = 78    
-1 5 0.1 17.1 32 Barry Moorhouse 96 - 17 = 79    
0 7 0.1 19.5 33 Steve Martin 98 - 19 = 79    
0 6 0.1 21.5 36 Bob Bird 100 - 21 = 79    
-1 5 0.1 15.8 37 Don Cook 95 - 16 = 79    
-1 5 0.1 16.5 38 Adrian D'Arcy 95 - 16 = 79    
-2 5 0.1 17.6 39 Andrew Young 98 - 18 = 80    
-1 7 0.1 15.6 40 Steve King 96 - 16 = 80    
0 9 0.1 21.2 43 Pete Moss 102 - 21 = 81    
0 9 0.1 16.2 47 Phil Harmsworth 97 - 16 = 81    
-2 6 0.1 18.8 48 Bob Hall 100 - 19 = 81    
0 9 0.1 14.9 49 Steve Emmett 97 - 15 = 82    
-1 9 0.1 17.1 51 Chris Webb 100 - 17 = 83    
-1 10 0.1 18.7 53 Dave Millard 103 - 19 = 84    
-2 9 0.1 17.2 54 Paul Jones 101 - 17 = 84    
-3 9 0.1 28.6 55 Alan Gunney 114 - 29 = 85    
-1 13 0.1 20.6 56 Doug McClurgh 107 - 21 = 86    
-6 11 0.1 26.6 58 Kevin Monaghan 116 - 27 = 89    
-8 12 0.1 26.2 59 Ash Lanik 119 - 26 = 93    
- - 0.1 21.3 - Craig Kemp No Return No Score Recorded  
- - 0.1 28.1 - Andrew Litton No Return No Score Recorded  
- - 0.1 24.7 - Noah M'Longoti No Return No Score Recorded  
- - 0.1 21.9 - Graham Chandler No Return No Score Recorded  
0 30 0.1 17 - Barry Lampard No Return    
- - 0.1 26.1 - Godfrey Davis No Return No Score Recorded  
Players with Non-Competition Handicaps
-1 10 0.1 11.2 - Bryn West 94 - 11 = 83    
                 

 

Changes to Handicaps:

Playing Handicaps for the following HOME Club members have changed:

 

 

Previous Handicap

New Handicap

 

 

 

Bob Bellhouse

23

22

 

 

 

Jim Billington

14

15

Relegated to Div 2

 

 

Bob Bird

21

22

 

 

 

Steve Bradshaw

10

11

 

 

 

Dave Bromley

4

3

 

 

 

Paul Cook

14

12

 

 

 

Adrian D'Arcy

16

17

 

 

 

Adam Henderson

9

10

 

 

 

Steve Martin

19

20

 

 

           

 

Twos:

 

 

Hole

 

Dave Bromley - 11.50

7 & 13

 

Adam Henderson - 5.75

10

 

John Hope - 5.75

10

 

Gary Pratten - 5.75

13

 

Paul Jones - 5.75

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

Flitwick Oil Plus 18 Trophy

 

Sunday 27 March, 2018

 

RESULTS

 

CSS: Men 72 (36 pts)

CSS: Ladies 74 (34 pts)

 

 

 

Nett Diff Hcap Chg New Hcap Overall Position   Score (Strokes Rcd) Placing
-10 -3 14.8 1 James Warren 46 pts (18) Winner
0 0 18 2 Shawn Stanbridge 36 pts (18) Second
3 0 31.7 3 Diane London 33 pts (34)  
4 0 21.4 4 Bob Bird 32 pts (21)  
5 0 34.1 5 Sue Kitchen 31 pts (36)  
7 0.1 24.7 6 Steve Young 29 pts (25)  
8 0.1 26.1 7 Ash Lanik 28 pts (26)  
9 0.1 21.8 8 Graham Chandler 27 pts (22)  
10 0.1 18.3 9 Karen Crane 26 pts (20)  
10 0.1 20.6 10 Adrian Purser 26 pts (21)  
10 0.1 22 11 Neil Tabor 26 pts (22)  
11 0.1 20.9 12 Pete Warren 25 pts (21)  
12 0.1 25.6 13 Ann Nancarrow 24 pts (28)  
22 0.1 28.5 14 Alan Gunney 14 pts (28)  
- 0.1 18.7 - Bob Hall No Return DQ: Rule 6-6(b)

 

 

 

Changes to Handicaps:

 

Playing Handicaps for the following HOME Club members have changed:

 

 

Previous Handicap

New Handicap

 

 

Alan Gunney

28

29

 

 

James Warren

18

15

 

 

 

Twos:

There were no Twos recorded.

 

 

Tee Fore Two Cup

 

Saturday 24 March 2018

 

RESULTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Overall Position

 

 

Score (Strokes Rcd)

 

Placing

1

Ann Nancarrow & David Isaac

 

43 pts

 

Winners

2

Kathy Tabor & Steve Bradshaw

 

40 pts

 

Second

3

Becky Wilkinson & John Crane

 

38 pts

 

 

4

Sue Kitchen & Paul Cook

 

37 pts

 

 

5

Chris Robb & Graham Busby

 

37 pts

 

 

6

Lorain Ronis & Tony Robb

 

35 pts

 

 

7

Den Brookes & Gary Turner

 

34 pts

 

 

8

Diane London & Nick Hawker

 

33 pts

 

 

9

Cally Hawker & Paul Brookes

 

30 pts

 

 

-

Anne Isaac & Danny Glass

 

40 pts

 

DQ: Rule 6-6(d)

-

Alison Savage & John Isaac

 

32 pts

 

DQ: Rule 6-6(d)

-

Karen Crane & Neil Tabor

 

29 pts

 

DQ: Rule 6-6(d)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chalgrave Manor Golf Club

 

Razz Pairs Cup

 

Sunday 11 March, 2018

 

RESULTS

 

 

Overall Position   Score (Strokes Rcd)  
1 Colin Barden & Bob Stillie 37 pts (09)  
2 Paul Jones & Rick Maughan 36 pts (12)  
3 Ray Bowles & Gary Pratten 36 pts (12)  
4 Danny Glass & Chris Webb 36 pts (10)  
5 Lee Bonfield & Paul Davies 35 pts (12)  
6 Dave McGarry & Steve Rumball 35 pts (07)  
7 Steve Emmett & Jim Billington 35 pts (11)  
8 Barry Lampard & Peter Ward 35 pts (10)  
9 Adam Henderson & Chris Wheeler 34 pts (08)  
10 Steve King & Pete Moss 34 pts (14)  
11 Andy Oakley & Gerry Kennedy 34 pts (10)  
12 John Trott & Colin Clough 34 pts (14)  
13 Hugh Kerr & Barry Saunders 34 pts (08)  
14 Pete Warren & Dave Burden 34 pts (12)  
15 John May & Dave Ballard 33 pts (10)  
16 Simon Gray & Peter Greenwood 32 pts (08)  
17 Nick Hawker & Paul Brookes 32 pts (13)  
18 Vijay Mistry & Steve Bradshaw 31 pts (09)  
19 Rob Weir & Phil Billington 31 pts (12)  
20 Lee Nash & John Crane 31 pts (13)  
21 Rob Peck & Danny Sanders 30 pts (09)  
22 Don Cook & Gary Mason 30 pts (10)  
23 Gary Turner & Darren Lynch 30 pts (08)  
24 Paul Cook & Andrew Young 30 pts (12)  
25 Nick Thompson & Graham Davison 30 pts (09)  
26 John Hope & Chris Elliott 30 pts (15)  
27 Tony Henderson & Ben Ward 29 pts (07)  
28 John Sullivan & Charlie Lee 29 pts (10)  
29 Mick Parrett & Kevin Branch 29 pts (06)  
29 Adrian D'Arcy & Alan Short 29 pts (12)  
31 Bob Bird & Anthony Turney 29 pts (16)  
32 Mervyn Whitten & Paul Northcott 28 pts (09)  
33 Ricky Kent & Noah M’Longoti 28 pts (15)  
34 Mark Stroud & Alan Gunney 23 pts (15)  
35 Ash Lanik & Aidan Rumball 22 pts (13)  

 

 

 

 

Chalgrave Manor Golf Club

 

Seniors March Stableford

 

Tuesday, 6 March 2018

 

RESULTS


 
 
Nett Diff Hcap Chg New Hcap Overall Position   Score (Strokes Rcd)  
-4 -0.8 11 1 Hugh Kerr 40 pts (12)  
-3 -1.2 26 2 Mike Wills (5) 39 pts (27)  
-2 -0.8 21.4 3 Bob Bird 38 pts (22)  
-1 -0.3 13.8 4 Tim Petzing 37 pts (14)  
1 0 16.4 5 Keith Esden 35 pts (16)  
1 0 20.5 6 Adrian Purser 35 pts (21)  
3 0 27.3 7 Ian Harris (5) 33 pts (27)  
3 0 19.7 8 Ian Bonham (5) 33 pts (20)  
3 0 20.8 9 Pete Warren 33 pts (21)  
4 0.1 10.7 10 Dave Burden 32 pts (11)  
4 0.1 13.7 11 Frank Howarth 32 pts (14)  
5 0.1 25.4 12 Alan Cutler (5) 31 pts (25)  
5 0.1 18.5 13 Colin Pettifer (5) 31 pts (18)  
5 0.1 21.9 14 Neil Tabor 31 pts (22)  
6 0.1 18.7 15 Peter Kane (5) 30 pts (19)  
6 0.1 20.2 16 Eric Hayes (5) 30 pts (20)  
6 0.1 18.4 17 Ken Forder 30 pts (18)  
7 0.1 25.9 18 Colin Clough 29 pts (26)  
7 0.1 21.4 19 Ken Cavendish 29 pts (21)  
7 0.1 16.8 20 Pete Nichols 29 pts (17)  
7 0.1 18.4 21 Patrick Ng 29 pts (18)  
7 0.1 17 22 Barry Moorhouse 29 pts (17)  
8 0.1 13.1 23 Peter Hunt (5) 28 pts (13)  
8 0.1 17 24 Graham Busby 28 pts (17)  
8 0.1 22 25 Alan Loveday (5) 28 pts (22)  
9 0.1 15.6 26 David Geldart 27 pts (16)  
10 0.1 28.2 27 Hugh Hodghton 26 pts (28)  
12 0.1 20.4 28 John Nicoll (5) 24 pts (20)  
12 0.1 5.5 29 Graham Tarbox 24 pts (05)  
12 0.1 22.4 30 Dennis Howard (5) 24 pts (22)  
12 0.1 22.2 31 David Jones 24 pts (22)  
13 0.1 25.9 32 Alan Bevan (5) 23 pts (26)  
13 0.1 23.7 33 Brynn Gilmore 23 pts (24)  
13 0.1 28.3 34 Brian Shepherd (5) 23 pts (28)  
15 0.1 24.7 35 Les Douglas (5) 21 pts (25)  
15 0.1 22.2 36 Chris Baker 21 pts (22)  
16 0.1 27.3 37 Steve Howarth (5) 20 pts (27)  
16 0.1 27.4 38 Mick Moulton 20 pts (27)  
16 0.1 18.6 39 Bob Hall 20 pts (19)  
17 0.1 28.2 40 Peter Leatherland (5) 19 pts (28)  
17 0.1 28.1 41 Malcolm Manning (5) 19 pts (28)  
19 0.1 27.5 42 Ken Goodland 17 pts (27)  
22 0.1 28.3 43 John Champion (5) 14 pts (28)  
23 0.1 26.5 44 Peter Whitton 13 pts (26)  
23 0.1 28.4 45 Alan Gunney 13 pts (28)  
Players with Non-Competition Handicaps            
23 0.1 28.1 - Brian Collins (5) 13 pts (28)  

 

 

 

 

 

PHIL BARTER TEXAS SCRAMBLE

 

Sunday, 18 February, 2018

 

RESULTS

 

 

1st

Ricky Kent, Mark Stroud & Anne Isaac

61.1

Winners

2nd

Don Cook, John May & Kevin Branch

62.8

Second

3rd

Adrian D’Arcy, Nick Hawker & Chris Robb

63.6

Third

4th

Barry Moorhouse, Alex Blair & Paul Jones

64.3

 

5th

Bob Bird, Hugh Kerr & John Crane

64.3

 

6th

Jim Billington, Steve King & Mick Parrett

65.4

 

7th

Lee Bonfield, Graham Busby & Dave Burden

65.5

 

8th

Rick Maughan, Mervyn Whitten & Shawn Stanbridge

66.3

 

9th

Danny Glass, Alan Gunney & Alison Savage

66.7

 

10th

Andrew Young, John Sullivan & Alan Short

67.0

 

11th

Dave McGarry, Anthony Turney & Cally Hawker

68.1

 

12th

Gary Mason, Chris Webb & Den Brookes

70.3

 

13th

Barry Saunders & Sue Kitchen

70.5

 

14th

Pete Moss, Ash Lanik & Colin Barden

70.5

 

15th

Steve Bradshaw, Simon Ward & Ann Nancarrow

70.6

 

16th

Gary Turner, John Isaac & Colin Clough

70.6

 

17th

Steve Rumball, Tony Robb & Paul Brookes

71.5

 

18th

Vijay Mistry & Paul Davies

72.5

 

19th

John Gibson, Joe Flavell & Chris Elliott

74.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

Seniors February Stableford

 

Tuesday, 6 February, 2018

 

RESULTS

CSS: 73 (35pts)


 

 

 

 

 

Nett Diff Hcap Chg New Hcap Overall Position   Score (Strokes Rcd) Placing
-3 -0.6 11.6 1 Dave Burden 38 pts (12) Winner
-1 -0.3 18.2 2 Pete Nichols 36 pts (19)  
-1 -0.2 5.4 3 Graham Tarbox 36 pts (06)  
2 0 11.3 4 Keith Duran 33 pts (11)  
3 0 18.4 5 Colin Pettifer (5) 32 pts (18)  
6 0.1 22.2 6 Bob Bird 29 pts (22)  
6 0.1 20.3 7 John Nicoll (5) 29 pts (20)  
7 0.1 22.3 8 Dennis Howard (5) 28 pts (22)  
7 0.1 20.1 9 Eric Hayes (5) 28 pts (20)  
7 0.1 16.9 10 Graham Busby 28 pts (17)  
7 0.1 16.8 11 John May 28 pts (17)  
7 0.1 13.6 12 Frank Howarth 28 pts (14)  
8 0.1 21.4 13 Mick Bewley 27 pts (21)  
8 0.1 21.9 14 Alan Loveday (5) 27 pts (22)  
8 0.1 25.8 15 Alan Bevan (5) 27 pts (26)  
9 0.1 14.7 16 Ian Caldwell 26 pts (15)  
9 0.1 15.5 17 Paul Godfrey 26 pts (15)  
9 0.1 19.7 18 Ian Bonham (5) 26 pts (20)  
9 0.1 16.4 19 Keith Esden 26 pts (16)  
10 0.1 21.3 20 Ken Cavendish 25 pts (21)  
10 0.1 15.5 21 David Geldart 25 pts (15)  
10 0.1 22.9 22 Ray Hughes 25 pts (23)  
10 0.1 28.1 23 Peter Leatherland (5) 25 pts (28)  
11 0.1 28.1 24 Paul Brookes 24 pts (28)  
11 0.1 20.5 25 Adrian Purser 24 pts (20)  
12 0.1 27.3 26 Ian Harris (5) 23 pts (27)  
12 0.1 18.6 27 Peter Kane (5) 23 pts (19)  
14 0.1 28 28 Malcolm Manning (5) 21 pts (28)  
14 0.1 28.2 29 Brian Shepherd (5) 21 pts (28)  
15 0.1 25.3 30 Alan Cutler (5) 20 pts (25)  
16 0.1 14.2 31 Rupert Groves 19 pts (14)  
16 0.1 25.8 32 Colin Clough 19 pts (26)  
17 0.1 27.3 33 Mick Moulton 18 pts (27)  
17 0.1 27.4 34 Ken Goodland 18 pts (27)  
18 0.1 28.3 35 Alan Gunney 17 pts (28)  
18 0.1 18.5 36 Bob Hall 17 pts (18)  
20 0.1 28.2 37 John Glover (5) 15 pts (28)  
22 0.1 26.4 38 Peter Whitton 13 pts (26)  
26 0.1 28.2 39 John Champion (5) 9 pts (28)  
5 0.1 15.1 - Peter Howson 30 pts (15) DQ: Rule 6-6(b)

 

Changes to Handicaps: Tues 6th Feb

Playing Handicaps for the following HOME Club members have changed:

 

Previous Handicap

New Handicap

 

 

David Geldart

15

16

 

 

Paul Godfrey

15

16

 

 

Bob Hall

18

19

 

 

Pete Nichols

19

18

 

 

Adrian Purser

20

21

 

 

Graham Tarbox

6

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

February Stableford

 

Saturday 3 February & Sunday 4 February 2018

 

RESULTS

CSS: Sat 70 (38 pts)

CSS: Sun 72 (36 pts)

 

 

 

Nett Diff Hcap Chg   New Hcap Overall Position   Score (Strokes Rcd)    
Division 1
1   0 9 2 Andy Carvell 37 pts (09) Winner  
1   0 9.1 3 Rian Maginn 37 pts (09) Second  
0   0 14.1 4 Mervyn Whitten 36 pts (14) Third  
0   0 6.1 6 Nick Hawker 36 pts (06)    
2   0 9.4 11 Adam Henderson 34 pts (09)    
2   0 13.7 12 Ricky Kent 34 pts (14)    
5   0.1 12.7 14 Gerry Kennedy 33 pts (13)    
6   0.1 14.3 17 Andy Oakley 32 pts (14)    
4   0.1 10.8 18 Chris Wheeler 32 pts (11)    
4   0.1 6.3 19 Mick Parrett 32 pts (06)    
4   0.1 13.5