Competition Results 2019

 

Results for the current year are shown here, all previous competition results from previous years are stored in the Competition Archive section thereafter. Competition Results 2010   Competition Results 2011.  Competition Results 2012  Competition Results 2013 Competition Results 2014  Competition Results 2015    Competition Results 2016  Competition Results 2017     Competition Results 2018

 

 

 

 

GOLFER OF THE YEAR POINTS ALLOCATION excel version     GOLFER OF THE YEAR POINTS ALLOCATION pdf version

 

NEW!!!

 

The Tee and Clubhouse Diary now also shows the RESULTS!!!!! Use the Blue "back" arrow in the top left of the Diary section to scroll back to the Competition, click on the Competition and then on "more details". When the result is available, an attachment will be there to download on the Google Calendar.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chairman's Cup

 

Sunday 10 November 2019

 

RESULTS

CSS: 71 (37 pts)

Net Diff Hcap Chg New Hcap Overall Position   Score (Strokes Rcd) Placing
-1 -0.3 19 1 Rob Weir 38 pts (19) Winner
0 0 17.5 2 Paul Davies 37 pts (18) Second
0 0 8.8 3 Colin Barden 37 pts (09)  
0 0 7 4 Adam Markham 37 pts (07)  
0 0 13.7 5 Paul McGarry 37 pts (14)  
1 0 10.9 6 Steve Bradshaw 36 pts (11)  
2 0 10.7 7 Dave McGarry 35 pts (11)  
2 0 13.4 8 Vijay Mistry 35 pts (13)  
2 0 20.1 9 Vince Hasker 35 pts (20)  
2 0 17.8 10 Paul Jones 35 pts (18)  
3 0 21.9 11 Godfrey Davis 34 pts (22)  
3 0.1 11.3 12 Paul Cook 34 pts (11)  
3 0 12.9 13 Barry Saunders 34 pts (13)  
3 0 17.6 14 Ash Lanik 34 pts (18)  
3 0 14.9 15 Chris Elliott 34 pts (15)  
4 0.1 10.3 16 Gary Mason 33 pts (10)  
4 0.1 6.4 17 Dave Ballard 33 pts (06)  
4 0.1 8.5 18 Rob Moss 33 pts (08)  
4 0 24.2 19 Michael Charge 33 pts (24)  
5 0.1 3.5 20 Dave Bromley 32 pts (03)  
5 0.1 22 21 Dean Woods 32 pts (22)  
5 0.1 15.4 22 Steve Emmett 32 pts (15)  
5 0.1 8.8 23 Kevin Branch 32 pts (09)  
3 0 25.5 24 Del Williams 32 pts (24)  
6 0.1 15.5 25 John Sullivan 31 pts (15)  
6 0.1 12.5 26 Mark Hendry 31 pts (12)  
6 0.1 7 27 Simon Gray 31 pts (07)  
6 0.1 11.7 28 Hugh Kerr 31 pts (12)  
6 0.1 19.8 29 Bob Bird 31 pts (20)  
6 0.1 19.7 30 Adrian Purser 31 pts (20)  
6 0.1 16.1 31 Bob Stillie 31 pts (16)  
7 0.1 5.9 32 Ricky Kent 30 pts (06)  
7 0.1 11.6 33 John Crane 30 pts (12)  
7 0.1 17.9 34 Tony Osborn 30 pts (18)  
8 0.1 10.4 35 Steve Rumball 29 pts (10)  
8 0.1 10.6 36 Alex Ryan 29 pts (11)  
8 0.1 6.6 37 Nick Hawker 29 pts (07)  
9 0.1 19.6 38 Chris Webb 28 pts (20)  
10 0.1 19 39 Dave Millard 27 pts (19)  
11 0.1 15.3 40 Rick Maughan 26 pts (15)  
11 0.1 24.2 41 Pete Moss 26 pts (24)  
12 0.1 16.2 42 Peter Montgomery 25 pts (16)  
12 0.1 9.1 43 Danny Glass 25 pts (09)  
13 0.1 10.5 44 John Trott 24 pts (10)  
16 0.1 13.8 45 Shane Greenhood 21 pts (14)  
17 0.1 25.3 46 Don Parrott 20 pts (24)  
18 0.1 28.2 47 John Gibson 18 pts (24)  

Changes to Handicaps:

Playing Handicaps for the following HOME Club members have changed:

 

Previous Handicap

New Handicap

 

 

Dave Bromley

3

4

 

 

Mark Hendry

12

13

 

 

Rob Moss

8

9

 

 

John Sullivan

15

16

 

 

John Trott

10

11

 

 

 

Twos:

Hole

 

 

 

10

Ricky Kent - 7.80

 

 

10

Dave Millard - 7.80

 

 

16

Colin Barden - 7.80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Seniors November Stableford

 

Tuesday 5 November 2019

 

RESULTS

CSS: 73 (35 pts)

Net Diff Hcap Chg New Hcap Overall Position   Score (Strokes Rcd) Placing
-4 -1.2 19 1 Mick Bewley 39 pts (20) Winner
-1 -0.2 10.4 2 John Trott 36 pts (11)  
-1 -0.3 13.7 3 John May 36 pts (14)  
1 0 25.7 4 Alan Cutler (5) 34 pts (26)  
1 0 19.3 5 Keith Morris 34 pts (19)  
2 0 25.2 6 Phil Brooks (5) 33 pts (25)  
2 0 20.4 7 Pete Warren 33 pts (20)  
2 0 15.6 8 Roy Evans 33 pts (16)  
2 0 15.9 9 Tim Petzing 33 pts (16)  
3 0 22.9 10 Alan Loveday (5) 32 pts (23)  
3 0.1 11.7 11 Mark Stroud 32 pts (12)  
4 0 24.6 12 Brian Shepherd (5) 31 pts (25)  
4 0.1 16.4 13 Colin Pettifer 31 pts (16)  
4 0.1 17 14 Keith Esden 31 pts (17)  
5 0.1 17.8 15 Paul Jones 30 pts (18)  
5 0.1 22 16 Brian Deans 30 pts (22)  
6 0.1 31.3 17 Hugh Hodghton (5) 29 pts (31)  
6 0.1 19.5 18 David Jones 29 pts (19)  
6 0.1 16.5 19 Gerry Wells 29 pts (16)  
6 0.1 11.6 20 Hugh Kerr 29 pts (12)  
6 0.1 6.3 21 Dave Ballard 29 pts (06)  
6 0.1 23.5 22 Rolf Taggart 29 pts (23)  
7 0.1 22.3 23 Chris Baker 28 pts (22)  
7 0.1 29.7 24 Ken Goodland 28 pts (30)  
7 0.1 17.8 25 Ian Bonham (5) 28 pts (18)  
7 0.1 14.8 26 Frank Howarth 28 pts (15)  
7 0.1 27.8 27 Paul Brookes 28 pts (28)  
7 0.1 26.3 28 Brian Janes (5) 28 pts (26)  
8 0.1 27.1 29 Alan Bevan (5) 27 pts (27)  
8 0.1 19.6 30 Adrian Purser 27 pts (20)  
8 0.1 16.4 31 Graham Busby 27 pts (16)  
9 0.1 21.8 32 Ken Cavendish 26 pts (22)  
9 0.1 15.5 33 Pete Nichols 26 pts (15)  
9 0.1 14 34 Peter Hunt (5) 26 pts (14)  
9 0.1 28.7 35 Ray Janes (5) 26 pts (29)  
9 0.1 11.6 36 Keith Duran 26 pts (12)  
9 0.1 31 37 Harry Howden 26 pts (31)  
9 0.1 14.5 38 Paul Godfrey 26 pts (14)  
10 0.1 24.9 39 Ian Harris (5) 25 pts (25)  
10 0.1 28.6 40 Peter Whitton 25 pts (29)  
10 0.1 17.8 41 Tony Osborn 25 pts (18)  
10 0.1 16.1 42 Peter Howson 25 pts (16)  
10 0.1 19.6 43 Colin Clough 25 pts (20)  
11 0.1 27.3 44 Mick Moulton 24 pts (27)  
12 0.1 29 45 Alan Gunney 23 pts (29)  
13 0.1 20.6 46 Bob Hall 22 pts (21)  
13 0.1 22 47 Geoff Davis 22 pts (22)  
14 0.1 28.4 48 Malcolm Manning (5) 21 pts (28)  
16 0.1 27.2 49 Eddie Ballarano (5) 19 pts (27)  
17 0.1 37.9 50 Brian Steel (5) 18 pts (38)  
18 0.1 26.2 51 Martin Waldron 17 pts (26)  
22 0.1 24.3 52 Ken Borrett (5) 13 pts (24)  
9 0.1 14.4 - David Geldart 26 pts (14) DQ: Rule 3.3b
13 0.1 10.7 - Tony Henderson 22 pts (11) DQ: Rule 3.3b

 

Changes to Handicaps:

Playing Handicaps for the following HOME Club members have changed:

 

Previous Handicap

New Handicap

 

 

Mick Bewley

20

19

 

 

Paul Godfrey

14

15

 

 

David Jones

19

20

 

 

Pete Nichols

15

16

 

 

Rolf Taggart

23

24

 

 

John Trott

11

10

 

 

Gerry Wells

16

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

November Stableford

 

Saturday 2 & Sunday 3 November 2019

 

RESULTS

CSS: 70 Sat (38 pts)

70 Sun (38 pts)

Net Diff Hcap Chg New Hcap Overall Position   Score (Strokes Rcd)  
Division 1            
-3 -0.6 5.8 2 Ricky Kent 41 pts (06) Winner
-3 -0.6 9.1 4 Andy Carvell 41 pts (10) Second
-2 -0.6 12.9 6 Kevin Gleeson 40 pts (14)  
-1 -0.2 8.7 11 Kevin Branch 39 pts (09)  
0 0 8.8 12 Colin Barden 38 pts (09)  
0 0 8.4 18 Rob Moss 38 pts (08)  
1 0 14 21 Bob Bellhouse 37 pts (14)  
2 0 8 24 Steve Justin 36 pts (08)  
2 0 11 25 Tony Bullimore 36 pts (11)  
3 0.1 11.2 27 Paul Cook 35 pts (11)  
3 0.1 12.1 29 Gerry Kennedy 35 pts (12)  
3 0 14 30 John May 35 pts (14)  
3 0 13.7 32 Paul McGarry 35 pts (14)  
4 0.1 11.9 35 James Cook 34 pts (12)  
4 0.1 11.9 36 Rob Peck 34 pts (12)  
4 0.1 6.2 37 Dave Ballard 34 pts (06)  
4 0.1 12 38 Bryn West 34 pts (12)  
4 0.1 11.7 40 Shawn Stanbridge 34 pts (12)  
5 0.1 12.9 41 Barry Saunders 33 pts (13)  
5 0.1 10.6 43 John Trott 33 pts (11)  
5 0.1 11.5 44 John Crane 33 pts (11)  
5 0.1 6.5 47 Nick Hawker 33 pts (06)  
6 0.1 13.7 52 Shane Greenhood 32 pts (14)  
7 0.1 9 57 Danny Glass 31 pts (09)  
8 0.1 10.8 59 Gary Turner 30 pts (11)  
9 0.1 13.1 62 MIck Doherty 29 pts (13)  
10 0.1 12.4 64 Mark Hendry 28 pts (12)  
11 0.1 13.4 66 Vijay Mistry 27 pts (13)  
14 0.1 10.5 73 Alex Ryan 24 pts (10)  
0 0 13.5 - Duncan Murray 38 pts (14) DQ: Rule 3.3b
Division 2            
-4 -1.6 21.8 1 Barry Keech 42 pts (23) Winner
-3 -0.9 16.1 3 Peter Montgomery 41 pts (17) Second
-2 -0.6 18.6 5 Chris Wright 40 pts (19)  
-2 -0.6 17.6 7 David Shoemaker 40 pts (18)  
-2 -0.6 19.5 8 Chris Webb 40 pts (20)  
-2 -0.6 19.4 9 Pat Doherty 40 pts (20)  
-1 -0.3 17.1 10 Steve King 39 pts (17)  
0 0 15.4 13 John Sullivan 38 pts (15)  
0 0 15.6 14 Mervyn Whitten 38 pts (16)  
0 0 16 15 Bob Stillie 38 pts (16)  
0 0 17.6 16 Ash Lanik 38 pts (18)  
0 0 32.3 17 Ian Devereux 38 pts (32)  
0 0 20.2 19 Adrian Millard 38 pts (20)  
1 0 17.7 20 Paul Jones 37 pts (18)  
1 0 25.6 22 Nick Cook 37 pts (26)  
2 0 15.3 23 Steve Emmett 36 pts (15)  
3 0 17.5 26 Paul Davies 35 pts (18)  
3 0 14.5 28 Richard Woodcock 35 pts (15)  
3 0 16.3 31 Graham Busby 35 pts (16)  
3 0 18.5 33 Gary Pratten 35 pts (19)  
4 0.1 16.3 34 Philip Howells 34 pts (16)  
4 0.1 20.2 39 Simon Gregory 34 pts (20)  
5 0.1 21.9 42 Godfrey Davis 33 pts (22)  
5 0.1 15.9 45 Andrew Young 33 pts (16)  
5 0.1 19.7 46 Martin Wilkinson 33 pts (20)  
6 0.1 14.9 48 Andy Oakley 32 pts (15)  
6 0.1 24.3 49 Jack Devereux 32 pts (24)  
6 0.1 19.9 50 John Natus 32 pts (20)  
6 0.1 17.3 51 Gary Kennedy 32 pts (17)  
6 0.1 20.5 53 Bob Hall 32 pts (20)  
7 0.1 15.3 54 Ray Bowles 31 pts (15)  
7 0.1 17.6 55 Adrian D'Arcy 31 pts (18)  
7 0.1 18.3 56 Tony Barral 31 pts (18)  
7 0.1 18.9 58 Dave Millard 31 pts (19)  
8 0.1 19.9 60 David Isaac 30 pts (20)  
8 0.1 21.2 61 Graham Chandler 30 pts (21)  
9 0.1 21.6 63 Craig Kemp 29 pts (22)  
10 0.1 14.9 65 Chris Elliott 28 pts (15)  
11 0.1 15.3 67 Jim Billington 27 pts (15)  
11 0.1 27.7 68 Paul Brookes 27 pts (28)  
11 0.1 25.5 69 Del Williams 27 pts (25)  
12 0.1 19.8 70 Daryll Stroud 26 pts (20)  
13 0.1 28.9 71 Alan Gunney 25 pts (29)  
14 0.1 24.1 72 Chris Till 24 pts (24)  
15 0.1 15.4 74 Ross Bunker 23 pts (15)  
15 0.1 20.9 75 Michael Sheridan 23 pts (21)  
15 0.1 28.1 76 John Gibson 23 pts (28)  
18 0.1 19.5 77 Colin Clough 20 pts (19)  
38 0.1 27.5 - Steve Young No Return No Score Recorded
-1 -0.3 16.8 - Phil Harmsworth 39 pts (17) DQ: Rule 3.3b
4 0.1 15.5 - Mike Faherty 34 pts (15) DQ: Rule 3.3b

Changes to Handicaps:

 

Playing Handicaps for the following HOME Club members have changed:

 

 

Previous Handicap

New Handicap

 

Andy Carvell

10

9

 

Colin Clough

19

20

 

John Crane

11

12

 

Pat Doherty

20

19

 

Mike Faherty

15

16

 

Kevin Gleeson

14

13

 

Bob Hall

20

21

 

Nick Hawker

6

7

 

Barry Keech

23

21

* Additional Reduction for 'Exceptional Scoring' applied (20.8)

Peter Montgomery

17

16

 

Alex Ryan

10

11

 

Del Williams

25

26

 

Steve Young

27

28

 

 

 

Twos:

Hole

 

 

 

 

2

Andy Carvell - 5.70

 

 

 

5

Paul McGarry - 5.70

 

 

 

5 & 16

Ricky Kent - 11.40

 

 

 

7

Duncan Murray - 5.70

 

 

 

10

Ray Bowles - 5.70

 

 

 

13

Adrian D'Arcy - 5.70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 GOLFER OF THE YEAR

 

31 October

 

Stanbridge, Shawn

142.0

Branch, Kevin

106.0

Turner, Gary

81.0

Sanders, Danny

79.5

Ballard, Dave

76.0

Glass, Danny

74.5

Crane, John

67.5

Greenhood, Shane

67.0

Lanik, Ash

67.0

Kent, Ricky

66.0

Northcott, Paul

64.5

Barral, Tony

64.0

Hawker, Nick

60.0

Trott, John

58.5

Cook, Paul

56.0

Bradshaw, Steve

54.5

McGarry, Paul

52.0

Mistry, Vijay

49.5

Hope, John

48.5

Faherty, Mike

46.5

Webb, Chris

45.0

Brophy, Michael

42.0

Whitten, Mervyn

41.5

Justin, Steve

40.5

Cook, Nick

38.5

Charge, Michael

37.5

Bellhouse, Bob

35.0

Bonfield, Lee

35.0

Montgomery, Peter

34.0

Sullivan, John

32.5

Bird, Bob

32.0

Bullimore, Tony

32.0

Elliott, Chris

32.0

Emmett, Steve

32.0

Kent, Gary

32.0

Keech, Barry

30.0

McGarry, Dave

30.0

Weir, Rob

29.5

Cook, James

29.0

Bromley, Dave

28.5

Ryan, Alex

28.0

Gray, Simon

26.0

Kennedy, Gerry

25.0

Millard, Dave

25.0

Woodcock, Richard

25.0

Stillie, Bob

23.5

Jones, Paul

22.5

Kerr, Hugh

22.5

Saunders, Barry

22.5

Barden, Colin

20.5

May, John

20.5

McClugh, Keven

20.0

Moss, Rob

20.0

Davis, Godfrey

19.5

Stanbridge, Luke

19.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

    Halloween Handicap Result      
    Saturday 26th October 2019       
Format: 18 hole Stableford        
 Handicap: Full Handicap        
 Trick = Holes 3 & 12 score x 3 then it’s a minus score (plus the original number of points no longer count)! 
 Treat = Holes 1, 7 and 16 scores are doubled.       
 Place  Name Original Points Halloween Points    
 1st  Andy Young 33 32    
 2nd  Simon Womack 24 31    
 3rd=  John Trott 32 30    
 3rd=  Sue Kitchen 26 30    
 5th=  Lorain Ronis 31 29    
 5th=  Tony Williams 32 29    
 7th=  Alison Savage 33 28    
 7th=  Gerry Kennedy 27 28    
 9th=  Tom Oettel 35 27    
 9th=  Paul Cook 23 27    
 11th  Del Williams 34 26    
 12th=  Grahanm Busby 23 25    
 13th=  Shane Bottoms 29 24    
 13th=  Danny Glass 27 24    
 13th=  Tony Barral 31 24    
 16th=  Anne Isaac 29 23    
 16th=  Harry Lyons 29 23    
 16th=  Phil Harmsworth 20 23    
 19th=  Simon Gregory 25 22    
 19th=  Gary Turner 28 22    
 21st=  Nick Hawker 32 21    
 21st=  Becky Wilkinson 24 21    
 21st=  John Shaw 27 21    
 21st=  Carolyn Dunbar 20 21    
 25th  John Crane 28 19    
 26th  Jack Swan 28 17    
 27th=  Claire Stanley 22 16    
 27th=  Martin Shuttleworth 25 16    
 29th=  Cally Hawker 28 14    
 29th=  Diane London 26 14    
 31st=  Carol Ellingham 18 13    
 31st=  Kathy Shaw 21 13    
 33rd  Den Brooks 16 12    
 34th=  Martin Wilkinson 29 11    
 34th=  John Isaac 12 11    
 34th=  Karen Crane 30 11    
 34th=  Paul Brookes 13 11    
 38th  Dave McGarry 11 8    
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ABL Printing Trophy

 

Sunday 20 October 2019

 

RESULTS

 

CSS: 71

Stb Adjst Net Diff Hcap Chg New Hcap Overall Position   Score Placing
0 -5 -1 10.5 1 John Trott 78 - 12 = 66 Winner
0 -1 -0.2 8 2 Steve Justin 78 - 08 = 70 Second
0 -1 -0.3 20.1 3 Chris Webb 90 - 18 = 72  
0 1 0 15.6 4 Mervyn Whitten 88 - 16 = 72  
0 2 0 15.3 5 Steve Emmett 88 - 15 = 73  
0 2 0 17 6 Peter Montgomery 90 - 17 = 73  
0 2 0 10.5 7 Paul Northcott 84 - 11 = 73  
0 2 0 14.5 8 Dave Sharp 88 - 15 = 73  
0 3 0 16 9 Bob Stillie 90 - 16 = 74  
-1 2 0 10.7 10 Dave McGarry 85 - 11 = 74  
0 3 0 13.7 11 Paul McGarry 88 - 14 = 74  
0 4 0.1 17.5 12 Paul Davies 92 - 17 = 75  
0 4 0.1 6.1 13 Dave Ballard 81 - 06 = 75  
0 5 0.1 11.6 14 Shawn Stanbridge 88 - 12 = 76  
0 5 0.1 8.8 15 Colin Barden 85 - 09 = 76  
0 4 0.1 19.3 16 John Hope 94 - 18 = 76  
0 5 0.1 12 17 Gerry Kennedy 88 - 12 = 76  
0 5 0.1 11.8 18 Chris Wheeler 88 - 12 = 76  
-1 4 0.1 18.8 19 Dave Millard 95 - 18 = 77  
0 7 0.1 10.3 20 Steve Rumball 88 - 10 = 78  
0 7 0.1 11.5 21 Hugh Kerr 89 - 11 = 78  
0 4 0 20.8 22 Michael Sheridan 96 - 18 = 78  
-1 7 0.1 17.4 23 Steve King 96 - 17 = 79  
0 8 0.1 10.6 24 Tony Henderson 90 - 11 = 79  
0 6 0.1 19.7 25 Bob Bird 97 - 18 = 79  
0 8 0.1 14 26 John May 93 - 14 = 79  
-3 5 0.1 14.6 27 Lee Bonfield 94 - 15 = 79  
0 5 0.1 21.6 28 Luke Stanbridge 98 - 18 = 80  
0 9 0.1 11.1 29 Paul Cook 91 - 11 = 80  
-3 7 0.1 15.4 30 Mike Faherty 96 - 15 = 81  
-1 11 0.1 14.8 31 Chris Elliott 98 - 15 = 83  
-1 9 0.1 19.8 32 John Natus 101 - 18 = 83  
-1 12 0.1 15.4 33 John Sullivan 99 - 15 = 84  
0 12 0.1 19.3 34 Rob Weir 102 - 18 = 84  
-2 9 0.1 20.1 35 Vince Hasker 102 - 18 = 84  
-2 12 0.1 13.3 36 Vijay Mistry 98 - 13 = 85  
-1 14 0.1 16.3 37 Graham Busby 102 - 16 = 86  
-2 14 0.1 28 38 John Gibson 115 - 18 = 97  
0 16 0.1 15.2 - Rick Maughan No Return  
0 24 0.1 24.1 - Pete Moss No Return  
0 8 0.1 21.8 - Godfrey Davis No Return  
0 5 0.1 24.2 - Michael Charge No Return  
-5 22 0.1 17.7 - Paul Jones 116 - 18 = 98 DQ: Rule 3.3b

 

Changes to Handicaps:

Playing Handicaps for the following HOME Club members have changed:

 

Previous Handicap

New Handicap

 

 

Paul Davies

17

18

 

 

Hugh Kerr

11

12

 

 

John Trott

12

11

 

 

 

Twos:

Hole

 

 

5

John Gibson - 3.50

 

5

John Trott - 3.50

 

10

John May - 3.50

 

16

Dave Ballard - 3.50

 

7 & 13

Paul Cook - 7.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

Competition Committee Cup

 

Sunday 13 October 2019

 

RESULTS

 

CSS: 73 (35 pts)

Net Diff Hcap Chg New Hcap Overall Position   Score (Strokes Rcd) Placing
-1 -0.3 14.5 1 Lee Bonfield 36 pts (15) Winner
-1 -0.2 8.9 2 Danny Glass 36 pts (09) Second
0 0 20.2 3 Adrian Millard 35 pts (20)  
0 0 13.6 4 Charlie Lee 35 pts (14)  
1 0 10.5 5 Paul Northcott 34 pts (11)  
1 0 18.2 6 Tony Barral 34 pts (18)  
1 0 20.4 7 Chris Webb 34 pts (20)  
1 0 11.5 8 John Trott 34 pts (12)  
2 0 6 9 Dave Ballard 33 pts (06)  
2 0 17.4 10 Paul Davies 33 pts (17)  
2 0 20.2 11 John Shaw 33 pts (20)  
3 0 19.6 12 Bob Bird 32 pts (20)  
5 0.1 15.1 13 Rick Maughan 30 pts (15)  
5 0.1 15.3 14 Steve Emmett 30 pts (15)  
5 0.1 19.2 15 John Hope 30 pts (19)  
6 0.1 6.4 16 Nick Hawker 29 pts (06)  
6 0.1 21.7 17 Godfrey Davis 29 pts (22)  
7 0.1 15.6 18 Mervyn Whitten 28 pts (16)  
7 0.1 16 19 Bob Stillie 28 pts (16)  
7 0.1 8.7 20 Colin Barden 28 pts (09)  
8 0.1 25.4 21 Del Williams 27 pts (25)  
8 0.1 26.9 22 Jack Swan 27 pts (27)  
8 0.1 8.2 23 Steve Justin 27 pts (08)  
9 0.1 14.7 24 Chris Elliott 26 pts (15)  
9 0.1 19.8 25 David Isaac 26 pts (20)  
9 0.1 24 26 Pete Moss 26 pts (24)  
10 0.1 11.4 27 John Crane 25 pts (11)  
10 0.1 31 28 John Isaac 25 pts (31)  
11 0.1 18.7 29 Dave Millard 24 pts (19)  
11 0.1 24.1 30 Michael Charge 24 pts (24)  
13 0.1 17.6 31 Ash Lanik 22 pts (18)  
13 0.1 21.9 32 Dean Woods 22 pts (22)  
13 0.1 17.3 33 Steve King 22 pts (17)  
13 0.1 27.9 34 John Gibson 22 pts (28)  
14 0.1 16.2 35 Graham Busby 21 pts (16)  
15 0.1 10.2 36 Gary Mason 20 pts (10)  
17 0.1 13.6 37 Shane Greenhood 18 pts (14)  
19 0.1 25.2 38 Don Parrott 16 pts (25)  
19 0.1 16.3 39 Colin Pettifer 16 pts (16)  
35 0.1 15.3 - John Sullivan No Return No Score Recorded
35 0.1 10.5 - Tony Henderson No Return No Score Recorded
16 0.1 17.6 - Paul Jones 19 pts (18) DQ: Rule 3.3b

 

Changes to Handicaps:

Playing Handicaps for the following HOME Club members have changed:

 

Previous Handicap

New Handicap

 

 

Tony Henderson

10

11

 

 

 

Twos:

Hole

 

 

 

5 & 10

Dave Ballard - 7.00

 

 

5 & 7

John Trott - 7.00

 

 

13 & 16

Nick Hawker - 7.00

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 12 October 2019

 

CSS: 75 (33 pts)

 

Robb All Winners Trophy

 

Net Diff Hcap Chg New Hcap Overall Position   Score (Strokes Rcd) Placing
-1 -0.3 16.3 1 Becky Wilkinson 34 pts (17) Winner
3 0 18.2 2 Cally Hawker 30 pts (18) Second
3 0 14.3 3 Alison Savage 30 pts (14)  
4 0.1 17.4 4 Karen Crane 29 pts (17)  
7 0.1 26.4 5 Sue Wade 26 pts (26)  
8 0.1 18.8 6 Chris Robb 25 pts (19)  

 

 

Wade Challenge Cup

 

2 0 16.5 1 Den Brookes 31 pts (17) Winner
2 0 27.1 2 Carolyn Dunbar 31 pts (27) Second
3 0 25.3 3 Kathy Shaw 30 pts (25)  
5 0.1 18.7 4 Anne Isaac 28 pts (19)  
9 0.1 25.6 5 Diane London 24 pts (26)  
10 0.1 16.8 6 Lorain Ronis 23 pts (17)  
12 0.1 20.8 7 Carol Ellingham 21 pts (21)  
14 0.1 31.5 8 Kathy Tabor 19 pts (31)  

 

Changes to Handicaps:

Playing Handicaps for the following HOME Club members have changed:

 

Previous Handicap

New Handicap

 

 

Kathy Tabor

31

32

 

 

Becky Wilkinson

17

16

 

 

 

Twos:

 

Hole

 

 

Alison Savage

5

 

 

Kathy Shaw

7

 

 

 

 

 

Seniors October Medal

 

Tuesday 8 October 2019

 

RESULTS

 

CSS: 73

Stb Adjst Net Diff Hcap Chg New Hcap Overall Position   Score Placing
0 -3 -1.2 24.6 1 Brian Shepherd (5) 96 - 26 = 70 Winner
0 -1 -0.3 17.5 2 Ash Lanik 90 - 18 = 72  
-1 0 0 6 3 Dave Ballard 80 - 06 = 74 .
0 1 0 20.7 4 Ray Tilcock 95 - 21 = 74  
0 1 0 16 5 Peter Howson 90 - 16 = 74  
0 2 0 20.1 6 Neil Tabor 95 - 20 = 75  
0 2 0 25.5 7 Les Douglas (5) 101 - 26 = 75  
0 2 0 15.9 8 Tim Petzing 91 - 16 = 75